Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bellaire Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bellaire AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bellaire Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bellaire TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bellaire Crime Index 4142339.84479.3
 
Bellaire Violent Crimes 24135.6553.5
Bellaire Murders 007
Bellaire Rapes 15.633.1
Bellaire Robberies 19107.4205.8
Bellaire Aggravated Assaults 422.6336.5
 
Bellaire Property Crimes 3902204.13906.1
Bellaire Burglaries 74418.2813.2
Bellaire Larceny/Thefts 3021706.82601.7
Bellaire Motor Vehicle Thefts 1479.1501.5
 
Bellaire Arsons 1  15.65N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bellaire crime collection area population of 17,694.
  • Bellaire crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bellaire crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bellaire

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bellaire crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bellaire crime level is worse than national average.

 BELLAIRE STATISTICS
 Bellaire Population: 15642
 Male Population: 7531
 Female Population: 8111
 Households: 6019
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.58
Bellaire Population
Bellaire Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement